Skip to content
Shark Tank Index

Style Club

Deal

women's fashions marketed through videos and social media

Style Club appeared on Shark Tank in Season 8.

As an Amazon Associate, Shark Tank Index earns from qualifying purchases.

The button searches Amazon for Style Club. Results may include unrelated products, so check the brand, model and seller before ordering.

From the show

The Shark Tank pitch

$500K
Asked for
20%
Offered equity
$2.5M
Sought valuation
$500K
On-air deal amount
22%
Deal equity
$2.3M
Implied equity valuation

Hillary Hahn presented Style Club in Season 8, Episode 7. The episode aired November 4, 2016.

They came in asking $500,000 in exchange for 20% equity, putting a $2.5M valuation on the business.

Style Club reached a recorded on-air agreement with Mark Cuban for $500,000 and 22% equity. The record lists a $2.3M implied deal valuation, compared with the $2.5M requested valuation. These are the reported on-air terms, not confirmation that funding was completed.

Season 8 has 96 pitches in the index, including 59 recorded on-air agreements. Across 241 fashion & beauty pitches with known outcomes in the index, 58% are recorded as accepted deals.

Sold on Style Club?

Search results do not confirm current stock for this product.

Search Amazon

Affiliate link — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Style Club?

We have not verified a current official store or active Amazon listing for Style Club. The product may be discontinued or sold under a different name.

Did Style Club get a deal on Shark Tank?

Style Club reached a recorded on-air agreement with Mark Cuban for $500,000 and 22% equity. The record lists a $2.3M implied deal valuation, compared with the $2.5M requested valuation. These are the reported on-air terms, not confirmation that funding was completed.

Which shark made an on-air offer to Style Club?

Mark Cuban appears in the recorded on-air terms for Style Club. The deal answer above gives the recorded structure.

What season of Shark Tank was Style Club on?

Style Club appeared in Season 8, Episode 7, which aired November 4, 2016.

How much was Style Club asking for on Shark Tank?

The founders asked for $500,000 for 20% of the company, a $2.5M valuation.

Shark Tank Index may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page. Deal figures reflect what aired; terms sometimes change after the show.

More from this category