Skip to content
Shark Tank Index

Sproing Fitness

No Deal

redesigned treadmill

Sproing Fitness appeared on Shark Tank in Season 10.

As an Amazon Associate, Shark Tank Index earns from qualifying purchases.

The button searches Amazon for Sproing Fitness. Results may include unrelated products, so check the brand, model and seller before ordering.

From the show

The Shark Tank pitch

$500K
Asked for
8%
Offered equity
$6.3M
Sought valuation
No deal

The pitch introduced Sproing Fitness in Season 10, Episode 9. The episode aired January 6, 2019.

On the carpet, the number was $500,000 for a 8% stake, which valued the company at $6.3M.

Sproing Fitness left without an accepted deal on Shark Tank. That outcome does not tell us whether offers were made or whether the business later succeeded.

Sproing Fitness appears among 92 Season 10 pitches; 63 are recorded as accepted on-air deals. Across 156 sports & outdoors pitches with known outcomes in the index, 65% are recorded as accepted deals.

Sold on Sproing Fitness?

Search results do not confirm current stock for this product.

Search Amazon

Affiliate link — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Sproing Fitness?

We have not verified a current official store or active Amazon listing for Sproing Fitness. The product may be discontinued or sold under a different name.

Did Sproing Fitness get a deal on Shark Tank?

Sproing Fitness left without an accepted deal on Shark Tank. That outcome does not tell us whether offers were made or whether the business later succeeded.

What season of Shark Tank was Sproing Fitness on?

Sproing Fitness appeared in Season 10, Episode 9, which aired January 6, 2019.

How much was Sproing Fitness asking for on Shark Tank?

The founders asked for $500,000 for 8% of the company, a $6.3M valuation.

Shark Tank Index may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page. Deal figures reflect what aired; terms sometimes change after the show.

More from this category