Skip to content
Shark Tank Index
Nearly Newlywed

Nearly Newlywed

No Deal

Weddings

Nearly Newlywed appeared on Shark Tank in Season 4.

As an Amazon Associate, Shark Tank Index earns from qualifying purchases.

Or buy direct from the official site

The button searches Amazon for Nearly Newlywed. Results may include unrelated products, so check the brand, model and seller before ordering.

From the show

The Shark Tank pitch

$35K
Asked for
10%
Offered equity
$350K
Sought valuation
No deal

Jackie Courtney presented Nearly Newlywed in Season 4, Episode 10. The episode aired November 16, 2012. The business was listed in Brooklyn, NY.

They came in asking $35,000 in exchange for 10% equity, putting a $350K valuation on the business.

Nearly Newlywed left without an accepted deal on Shark Tank. That outcome does not tell us whether offers were made or whether the business later succeeded.

Season 4 has 103 pitches in the index, including 52 recorded on-air agreements. Across 241 fashion & beauty pitches with known outcomes in the index, 58% are recorded as accepted deals.

Sold on Nearly Newlywed?

Search results do not confirm current stock for this product.

Search Amazon

Affiliate link — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Nearly Newlywed?

Check current availability on the company's official website. We have not verified an active Amazon listing for Nearly Newlywed.

Did Nearly Newlywed get a deal on Shark Tank?

Nearly Newlywed left without an accepted deal on Shark Tank. That outcome does not tell us whether offers were made or whether the business later succeeded.

What season of Shark Tank was Nearly Newlywed on?

Nearly Newlywed appeared in Season 4, Episode 10, which aired November 16, 2012.

How much was Nearly Newlywed asking for on Shark Tank?

The founders asked for $35,000 for 10% of the company, a $350K valuation.

Shark Tank Index may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page. Deal figures reflect what aired; terms sometimes change after the show.

More from this category